Homeocan inc.

The Organic Castor Oil

New

100 ml

SKU: 778159960475

NPN:

$7.99
All prices in CAD

Qty

 

  • You save

Ricinoleic acid is a unique fatty acid that mediates most of Castor oil's beneficial effects in the body, this fatty acid is relatively unique to Castor oil. This oil is rich in: - Vitamin E - Minerals - Proteins. Furthermore, in aromatherapy, Vegetable Oils, called vegetable carrier oils, are used to dilute an essential oil or an essential oil synergy in order to create massage oils and body and skin care products.

The Organic Castor Oil

The Organic Castor Oil, to rejuvenate your skin

The Organic Castor Oil (Ricinus Communis) is a vegetable oil rich in unsaturated fatty acids including omega-6 and omega-9 fatty acids.
It is used in many skin care products because of the moisturizing properties of its compinents:
- Oleic acid
- Linoleic acid
- Ricinoleic acid

Ricinoleic acid is a unique fatty acid that mediates most of Castor oil's beneficial effects in the body, this fatty acid is relatively unique to Castor oil. This oil is rich in: - Vitamin E - Minerals - Proteins
Furthermore, in aromatherapy, Vegetable Oils, called vegetable carrier oils, are used to dilute an essential oil or an essential oil synergy in order to create massage oils and body and skin care products.
Our Vegetable Oils are high quality natural oils extracted mechanically and pressed without the use of chemical solvents. They contain no additives or preservatives.
Keep refrigerated to prolong its shelf life.
Our Vegetable Oils are high quality natural oils extracted mechanically and pressed without the use of chemical solvents. They contain no additives or preservatives.
A Vegetable Oil is used in different ways depending on the desired effect. Check the posology tab below in order to learn about how to use the Castor Vegetable Oil.

Ingredients

100% organic and pure Castor vegetable oil

Dosage

Can be used directly on the skin to express the properties of the Vegetable Oil
Can be used as a carrier oil, you can add 5-10 drops of an Essential Oil to 100 ml of the Vegetable Oil in order to benefit from both their properties on your skin
Keep refrigerated to prolong its shelf life.

Caution

External use only.
Do not use internally without advice from a medical doctor or a professional aromatherapist
Keep out of reach of children

0
Product added successfully !