- Versatile Skin Care
- Skin Softener
In need of a natural emollient.
Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odourless and tasteless. Castor Oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today. Also known as Palma Christi (the "Palm of Christ"), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to Biblical times. Since then, it has been used therapeutically to help support and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today's most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.
For topical applications, apply a few drops of Pure Castor Oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair, simply add a few drops to your favourite shampoo prior to washing.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.