Arnica by Pranarôm
Lipid extract titrated from Arnica flowers
A precious vegetable oil to heal the sores of holidays or sports. Pure or in synergy with calophyll, calendula or hazelnut, it is ideal for those who like to move.
Arnica flowers have a low yield. This explains its preciousness, but also its outstanding activity for joint, muscle or inflammation disorders.
Important Note: The lipid extract of arnica is reserved for cosmetic use. Its oral consumption can cause heart problems.
Tips & Tricks
After cooling the affected area (wet cold compress, water...) apply generously but without massaging too hard a few drops of Arnica vegetable oil. Repeat this procedure 6 times over the next 24 hours.
Tips & Advice
Cosmetic use: Suitable for skin massage, pure or as a support for essential oils (helichrysum, peppermint, laurel). Use in case of stiff joints, aching muscles
Keep out of reach of young children - Keep away from light and heat - Avoid contact with eyes - Do not apply to damaged skin - Do not use for pregnant or breastfeeding women - Do not use for children under 6 years old.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.