Aromaforce® Avocado Oil (Persea gratissima)
- Avocado oil is easily absorbed and suitable for all skin types.
- Often part of wrinkle fighting creams and dry skin products.
- First pressed avocado oil.
- Not genetically modified.
Oil suited for hair and skin.
Plant part: Fruits
First mechanically pressed
Per 14 g (15 ml):
Saturated fatty acids: 2 g
Polyunsaturated fatty acids: 2g
Monounsaturated fatty acids: 7 g
Avocado oil is a penetrating oil that is easily absorbed and suitable for all skin types. It is an effective skin moisturizer thanks to its regenerating and structuring abilities. It is often part of wrinkle fighting creams and dry skin products composition. Also, it soothes irritations such as eczema and psoriasis.
In massage or as bath oil against itchiness and irritations. For dry hair, apply avocado oil on hair; leave 10 to 12 hours then wash hair with a gentle shampoo.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.